Hall of Fame

Class of 2021

Eleanor-Brown-The-Lakeside-School

Eleanor Brown
The Lakeside School

Linda Couch
Patrician Academy

Thomas-Dailey-Patrician-Academy

Thomas Dailey
Patrician Academy

Catherine-Pearson-Saint-James-School

Catherine Peasrson
Saint James School

Betty-Carol-Swindle-Morgan-Academy

Betty Carol Swindle
Morgan Academy

Dawn-Wendland-Autauga-Academy

Dawn Wendland
Autauga Academy

Previous Inductees

  • Deborah Barnes
  • Patsy Dickert
  • Mitzi Fitzpatrick
  • Carol Lowe
  • Timothy Fanning
  • Terri Austin
  • George Wood
  • Cynthia Colvin
  • Nita Bailey
  • Melba Richardson
  • Dale Freeman

  • Rufus Bethea, Jr.
  • Angela Carpenter
  • Ted Copland
  • Lt. Col. Jeffrey Damron
  • Billy Hamilton
  • John Johnson
  • Karim Oaks
  • Dr. Don Roberts
  • Rodger Robison
  • James Sampley
  • Timothy Smith
  • Ricky Ward, III

 

  • Sara Bazzle
  • David Brantley
  • Preston Gothard
  • Patricia “Patty” Kelley
  • Frank Lamar, Jr.
  • Jesse Little
  • Glynn Lott
  • Nancy McLeod
  • John Meals
  • Don Oswald
  • Paul Parham, II
  • Virginia Ransom
  • Martha Walker

  • Roddie Beck
  • Connie Dickson
  • Dwight Harrigan
  • John Harrison
  • Billy Skinner
  • Tim Hudson
  • Carol Story
  • Stewart Harrell (Sandy)
  • Linda Williams
  • John Westbrook
  • Elisabeth Smith
  • Judy Pate Powe
  •  
  • Chief Justice Sue Bell Cobb
  • Buddy Edwards
  • Elizabeth Herring
  • Betty Hixon
  • John Holley
  • Anne Horne
  • Barbara Hough
  • Duane Johnson
  • Marjory Johnson
  • Don McGinty
  • James Rane, Sr.
  • Paula Reid
  • David Walker
  • David Woods

 

  • George Fendley, III
  • James Gardner
  • Scott Langley
  • Tim Skelton
  • Art Sullivan
  • DeWight Ward
  • Susan Weaver
  • James Wilson, Jr.
  • John Wise, Sr.
  • Jim Bigger
  • Marcus Anne Dempsey
  • Robert Gartman
  • James Gentry
  • Cornelius “Connie” McKelvey
  • Elisha Poole
  • Vestula Thompson
  • Ann Walker
  • Paul Word
  • Judith Branum
  • Stewart McWhorter (Mac) Champion, Jr.
  • Linda Faust
  • Robert James, Jr.
  • Theresa Johnson
  • DeWayne Kervin
  • Paula Stacey
  • Thomas Traylor
  • Lynn Wright

 

  • Richard Brown
  • Chris de Buzna
  • Woodie Head
  • Mary Hostetter
  • Barbara Lindsey
  • Darrell Self
  • Jerry Steele
  • Jimmy Warr
  • Bobby Wasden
  • Jeanette Worrell
  • Jim Autrey
  • Lynn Blackburn, Jr.
  • Scott Brenizer
  • Diane Johnson
  • Larry Pickett
  • John Segrest
  • John Shoemaker
  • Dave Taccone
  • Jeanette Adams
  • Robert Andress
  • Ted Davis
  • John Faircloth
  • DeLaney Kervin
  • Jack Moseley
  • John Niblett
  • John Sherrer
  • Buddy Sumner
  • Woody Woodall
MoreMembers
Downloads
Quick Links

Events Calendar

Membership