Hall of Fame

Class of

  • 2000 Jeanette Adams
  • 2000 Robert Andress
  • 2000 Ted Davis
  • 2000 John Faircloth
  • 2000 DeLaney Kervin
  • 2000 Jack Moseley
  • 2000 John Niblett
  • 2000 John Sherrer
  • 2000 Buddy Sumner
  • 2000 Woody Woodall


Class of

  • 2001 Jim Autrey
  • 2001 Lynn Blackburn, Jr.
  • 2001 Scott Brenizer
  • 2001 Diane Johnson
  • 2001 Larry Pickett
  • 2001 John Segrest
  • 2001 John Shoemaker
  • 2001 Dave Taccone

Class of

  • 2002 Richard Brown
  • 2002 Chris de Buzna
  • 2002 Woodie Head
  • 2002 Mary Hostetter
  • 2002 Barbara Lindsey
  • 2002 Darrell Self
  • 2002 Jerry Steele
  • 2002 Jimmy Warr
  • 2002 Bobby Wasden
  • 2002 Jeanette Worrell

Class of

  • 2003 Judith Branum
  • 2003 Stewart McWhorter (Mac) Champion, Jr.
  • 2003 Linda Faust
  • 2003 Robert James, Jr.
  • 2003 Theresa Johnson
  • 2003 DeWayne Kervin
  • 2003 Paula Stacey
  • 2003 Thomas Traylor
  • 2003 Lynn Wright

Class of

  • 2005 Jim Bigger
  • 2005 Marcus Anne Dempsey
  • 2005 Robert Gartman
  • 2005 James Gentry
  • 2005 Cornelius “Connie” McKelvey
  • 2005 Elisha Poole
  • 2005 Vestula Thompson
  • 2005 Ann Walker
  • 2005 Paul Word

Class of

  • 2007 George Fendley, III
  • 2007 James Gardner
  • 2007 Scott Langley
  • 2007 Tim Skelton
  • 2007 Art Sullivan
  • 2007 DeWight Ward
  • 2007 Susan Weaver
  • 2007 James Wilson, Jr.
  • 2007 John Wise, Sr.

Class of

  • 2009 Chief Justice Sue Bell Cobb
  • 2009 Buddy Edwards
  • 2009 Elizabeth Herring
  • 2009 Betty Hixon
  • 2009 John Holley
  • 2009 Anne Horne
  • 2009 Barbara Hough
  • 2009 Duane Johnson
  • 2009 Marjory Johnson
  • 2009 Don McGinty
  • 2009 James Rane, Sr.
  • 2009 Paula Reid
  • 2009 David Walker
  • 2009 David Woods

Class of

  • 2011 Roddie Beck
  • 2011 Connie Dickson
  • 2011 Dwight Harrigan
  • 2011 John Harrison
  • 2011 Billy Skinner
  • 2011 Tim Hudson
  • 2011 Carol Story
  • 2011 Stewart Harrell (Sandy)
  • 2011 Linda Williams
  • 2011 John Westbrook
  • 2011 Elisabeth Smith
  • 2011 Judy Pate Powe

Class of

  • 2013 Sara Bazzle
  • 2013 David Brantley
  • 2013 Preston Gothard
  • 2013 Patricia “Patty” Kelley
  • 2013 Frank Lamar, Jr.
  • 2013 Jesse Little
  • 2013 Glynn Lott
  • 2013 Nancy McLeod
  • 2013 John Meals
  • 2013 Don Oswald
  • 2013 Paul Parham, II
  • 2013 Virginia Ransom
  • 2013 Martha Walker

Class of

  • 2015 Rufus Bethea, Jr.
  • 2015 Angela Carpenter
  • 2015 Ted Copland
  • 2015 Lt. Col. Jeffrey Damron
  • 2015 Billy Hamilton
  • 2015 John Johnson
  • 2015 Karim Oaks
  • 2015 Dr. Don Roberts
  • 2015 Rodger Robison
  • 2015 James Sampley
  • 2015 Timothy Smith
  • 2015 Ricky Ward, III

Class of

  • 2017 Deborah Barnes
  • 2017 Patsy Dickert
  • 2017 Mitzi Fitzpatrick
  • 2017 Carol Lowe
  • 2017 Timothy Fanning
  • 2017 Terri Austin
  • 2017 George Wood
  • 2017 Cynthia Colvin
  • 2017 Nita Bailey
  • 2017 Melba Richardson
  • 2017 Dale Freeman
MoreMembers
Downloads
Quick Links